Recital Line Up: 2024 Recital

Lights. Camera. Action!

*Only dances in bold will rehearse

Show 1- Friday May 24th at 5:30pm | Rehearsal at Kenan Auditorium on Wednesday May 22nd from 4-6pm

  1. “Celebrate”~ Alumni Dance
  2. “Black Cat” ~ Company Jazz Line
  3. “Now I See The Light” ~ Monday Age 7-8 Ballet
  4. “Buster”~ Mia Davies
  5. “Mambo #5” ~ Monday Age 3-4 Tap
  6. “School Yard Crush” ~ Ashlyn Aliff & Kate Tripp
  7. “Fresh” ~ Boys Only Hip Hop
  8. “Becoming” ~ Junior Contemporary
  9. “Do It Like This” ~ Monday Age 7-8 Jazz
  10. “Hot Wheels” ~ Mini Jazz
  11. “Pink is for Little Girls” ~ Monday Age 3-4 Ballet
  12. “Autumn Leaves” ~ Ivy Hardison
  13. “Build Me Up Buttercup” ~ Boys Only Tap
  14. “Haunted” ~ Petite Hip Hop
  15. “Dance Like Nobody’s Watching” ~ Wednesday Age 7-8 Acro
  16. “Pose” ~ Ellie Hayward & Penny Vestal
  17. “Dance Through The Day” ~ Monday Age 3-4 TumbleHop
  18.  “Stairway to Heaven” ~ Elite Tap
    Intermission- Presentation Dynamic Martial Arts
  19. “System” ~ Company Contemporary Line
  20. “LOVE” ~ Monday Age 7-8 Tap
  21. “Set Fire to the Rain” ~ Senior Solo Jenna Fantini
  22. “Because of You” ~ Mini Lyrical
  23. “Black and Gold” ~ Bryce Adkins (Jazz)
  24. “Slay” ~ Parker Ann Fowler & Braylee Groom
  25. “FIRE” ~ Monday Age 7-8 Hip Hop
  26. “If They Could See Me Now” ~ Ella Grigsby
  27. “Acapella” ~Kate Maume
  28. “Hot Chocolate” ~ Petite Tap
  29. “The BASS” ~ Wednesday Age 7-8 Hip Hop
  30. “Post That” ~ Jenna Fantini & Kaley Fantini
  31. “White Wedding” ~ Junior Jazz
  32. “White Ferrari” ~ Hailey Taylor
  33. “Storm” ~ Annaleigh Harrelson & Kate Maume
  34. “This is My Dance Floor” ~ Monday Age 7-8 Acro
  35. “Sibz” ~ Graham Danler & Joey Danler
  36. “Rock It For Me” ~ Alyana Carter & Harlow Hunter
  37. “Opulence” ~ Elite Hip Hop

Show 2- Saturday May 25th at 10:00 am | Rehearsal at Kenan Auditorium on Wednesday May 22nd from 6-8pm

  1. “Celebrate”~ Alumni Dance
  2. “Black Cat” ~ Company Jazz Line
  3. “Little Bitty Pretty One” ~ Tuesday Age 5-6 Tap
  4. “212*”~ Tessa Dikkers & Jack Linquist
  5. “Hand To Hold” ~ Monday Age 2 Discovery Motion Ballet
  6. “Hot Wheels” ~ Mini Jazz
  7. “Crazy In Love” ~ Bella DiGiuseppe
  8. “My Girl” ~ Monday Age 2 Discovery Motion Tap
  9. “Haunted” ~ Petite Hip Hop
  10. “I Have Nothing” ~ Brooklyn Phillips
  11. “Candy Hearts” ~ Tuesday Age 5-6 Jazz
  12. “Becoming” ~ Junior Contemporary
  13. “These Boots” ~ Bryce Adkins (Tap)
  14. “Move Up & Down” ~ Monday Age 2 Discovery Motion Tumble
  15. “Never Grow Up” ~ Ella Grigsby, Braylee Grooms, & Abagail Ives
  16. “Wisdom” ~ Senior Solo Idyn Ponder
  17. “Let Your Heart Sing” ~ Tuesday Age 5-6 Ballet
  18.  “Stairway to Heaven” ~ Elite Tap
    Intermission- Presentation Dynamic Martial Arts
  19. “System” ~ Company Contemporary Line
  20. “Little Voice” ~ Kennedy Hinson
  21. “Jumpin Jumpin” ~ Tuesday Age 5-6 Hip Hop
  22. “Because of You” ~ Mini Lyrical
  23. “Bestie” ~ Jace Esquivel & Taylore Vinecombe
  24. “Get It” ~ Parker Ann Fowler
  25. “Cold Hearted” ~ Piper Allen, Elena Palermi, & Kailey Towne
  26. “Sweet Disposition” ~ DanceAbilities
  27. “Hot Chocolate” ~ Petite Tap
  28. “Ruby Rocks” ~ Braylee Grooms
  29. “Time is Dancing” ~ ContempHop (Int/Adv)
  30. “White Wedding” ~ Junior Jazz
  31. “Levels” ~ Bryce Adkins & Raegan Sharpe
  32. “Mermaid Party” ~ Monday Age 5-6 Acro
  33. “Giselle” ~ Pre-Pointe/Pointe
  34. “Lovely Day” ~ Taylore Vinecombe
  35. “Down By The School Yard” ~ Ashlyn Aliff & Allison Ripley
  36. “Opulence” ~ Elite Hip Hop

Show 3- Saturday May 25th at 1:30pm | Rehearsal at Kenan Auditorium on Thursday May 23rd 4-6pm

  1. “Celebrate”~ Alumni Dance
  2. “Out Tonight” ~ Elite Jazz
  3. “New Level” ~ Monday Age 9-11 Hip Hop
  4. “Beat”~ Abigail Ives
  5. “Squeaky the Mouse” ~ Wednesday Age 3-4 Ballet
  6. “What I Want” ~ Petite Jazz
  7. “Vienna” ~ Cassidy Fisher
  8. “I’ll Leave You Words” ~ Piper Chadwick
  9. “I Was Here” ~ Monday Age 9-11 Lyrical
  10. “Sea Cruise” ~ Mini Tap
  11. “So Emotional” ~ Olivia Bourgeois
  12. “Hey Ma” ~ Addison Daniels, Brooklyn Phillips, & Addison Daniels
  13. “When I Grow Up” ~ Wednesday Age 3-4 Tap
  14. “Varsity” ~ Junior Hip Hop
  15. “A Thousand Years” ~ Parker Stein
  16. “Sign of the Times” ~ Wednesday Age 9-11 Ballet
  17. “Get Up On It” ~ Addilyn Fuller & Taylore Vinecombe
  18. “Walking on Sunshine” ~ Wednesday Age 3-4 Tumble
  19. “Bounce” ~ Mini Hip Hop
    Intermission- Presentation Dynamic Martial Arts 
  20. “System” ~ Company Contemporary Line
  21. “Don’t You Ever Grow Up” ~ Senior Solo Jenna Fantini
  22. “Lion Hunt” ~ Wednesday Age 3-4 Hippity Hop
  23. “Promise” ~ Petite Contemporary
  24. “Projector” ~ Addison Daniels
  25. “Play That Sax” ~ Wednesday Age 9-11 Jazz
  26. “Let’s Get Loud” ~ Junior Tap
  27. “Halo” ~ Evie Barber (Contemporary)
  28. “Banana Pancakes” ~ ContempHop (Beg/Int)
  29. “Let It Be” ~ Elite Contemporary
  30. “Body Shop” ~ Tuesday Age 9-11 Hip Hop
  31. “Poodle In Paris” ~ Alex Abernathy & Anna Rivette
  32. “Rhythm is a Dancer” ~ Wednesday Age 9-up Acro
  33. “Make It Look Easy” ~ Kennedy Hinson & Kaylee Long
  34. “It Is What It Is” ~ Wednesday Age 9-11 Tap
  35. “Time After Time” ~ Addison Daniels & Hailey Taylor
  36. “Stone” ~ Regan Grigsby & Macy Manning
  37. “Colors” ~ Adult Tap
  38. “Black Cat” ~ Company Jazz Line

Show 4- Saturday May 27th at 5:30pm | Rehearsal at Kenan Auditorium on Thursday May 23rd 6-8pm

  1. “Celebrate”~ Alumni Dance
  2. “Out Tonight” ~ Elite Jazz
  3. “JUMP” ~ Tuesday Teen Hip Hop
  4. “Sea Cruise”~ Mini Tap
  5. “Poison” Aubrey Lanier-Dinatelo & Cali Stanton
  6. “When You Wish Upon A Star” ~ Thursday Age 3-4 Ballet
  7. “What I Want” ~ Petite Jazz
  8. “Fast Car” ~ Raegan Sharpe
  9. “The Twist” ~ Wednesday Age 5-6 Tap
  10. “Varsity” ~ Junior Hip Hop
  11. “Seven Nation Army” ~ Evie Barber (Jazz)
  12. “Swan Lake Theme” ~ Monday Teen Ballet
  13. “Snap” ~ Ava Reefer
  14. “The Middle” ~ Allison Ripley
  15. “My Boy Lollipop” ~ Thursday Age 3-4 Tap
  16. “Telephone Line” ~ Elite Tap
  17. “Take to the Sky” ~ Wednesday Age 5-6 Ballet
  18. “Bounce” ~ Mini Hip Hop
    Intermission- Presentation Dynamic Martial Arts
  19. “System” ~ Company Contemporary Line
  20. “Jealous of the Angels” ~ Maddy DiGiuseppe & Maddie Ripley
  21. “The Walker” ~ Monday Teen Tap
  22. “Call The Law” ~ Zoe Milholen & Makayla Rosen
  23. “Promise” ~ Petite Contemporary
  24. “Go Bananas” ~ Wednesday Age 5-6 Hip Hop
  25.  “Let It Be” ~ Elite Contemporary
  26. “Landslide” ~ Senior Duet Kelly Bracken & Delaney Persic
  27. “Let’s Get Loud” ~ Junior Tap
  28. “Smother” ~ Kaley Fantini
  29. Fierce” ~ Wednesday Teen Jazz
  30. “Eleanor Rigsby” ~ Bella DiGiuseppe & Cassidy Fisher
  31. “Fly To Your Heart” ~ Wednesday Age 5-8 Lyrical
  32. “Nutbush” ~ Piper Allen
  33. “Sweet Child” ~ Maddie Ripley
  34. “Fright Night” ~ Kaley Fantini & Idyn Ponder
  35. “Lavender” ~ Wednesday Teen Lyrical/Contemporary
  36. “Heartburn” ~ Landyn Warren
  37. “Power of House” ~ Adult Hip Hop
  38. “Black Cat” ~ Company Jazz Line

Stay on your toes and Follow Us on Instagram!

X