Recital Line Up

Lights. Camera. Action! The recital is upon us and below is our line up for the 2019 Spring Recital. You’ll note the mandatory dress rehearsal for each show.

Show 1- Friday May 24th at 5:30pm | Rehearsal at Kenan Auditorium on Thursday May 23rd 4-5:30pm

  1. Be Happy”- Techniques In Motion Performing Company Members
  2. System”- Elite Contemporary Company
  3. Mermaid Ballet”- Monday Age 3-4 Ballet
  4. Barbie”- Junior Hip-Hop Company
  5. Bell Hop Boogie”- Petite Tap Company
  6. I Like It”- Wednesday Hip-Hop Age 7-8
  7. Our Song”-Mini Jazz Company
  8. I Will Wait”- Elite Lyrical Company
  9. Sugar Pie Honey Bunch”- Monday Age 3-4 Tap
  10. Chillin’ Like A Villain”- Tuesday Age 5-6 Jazz
  11. All Things Lost” – Junior Contemporary Company
  12. Life’s What You Make It”-Monday Age 7-8 Tap
  13. StarBurst” -DanceAbilities
  14. All or Nothing”- Elite Jazz Company

INTERMISSION (Dynamic Martial Arts)

  1. Gotti”- Elite Hip-Hop Company
  2. Party Girlz”- Petite Jazz Company
  3. When I See You Again”- Monday Age 7-8 Jazz
  4. I’m Almost There”- Tuesday Age 5-6 Tap
  5. Smash”- Junior Tap Company
  6. Lakehouse”- Petite Contemporary Company
  7. Rainbow”- Monday Age 7-8 Ballet
  8. You Are My Sunshine”- Tuesday Age 5-6 Ballet
  9. M-O-Double-M-Y”- Mini Tap Company
  10. Mack The Knife”- Adult Tap
  11. Made For Now” – Junior Jazz Company
  12. Alice”- Petini Hip-Hop Company
  13. The Jam”- Elite Tap Company
  14. Old Skewl”-Tuesday Age 5-6 Hip-Hop
  15. R.E.A.M”- Acrobatics Level 1
  16. K-Motion” – All Hip-Hop Companies

Special Presentations & Free Year of Dance Drawing
Finale

Show 2- Saturday May 25th at 1:00pm | Rehearsal at Kenan Auditorium on Thursday May 23rd 5:30pm

  1. Be Happy”- Techniques In Motion Performing Company Members
  2. System”- Elite Contemporary Company
  3. This Is The Way We Learn Ballet”- Tuesday Age 3-4 Ballet
  4. Bell Hop Boogie”- Petite Tap Company
  5. Barbie”-Junior Hip-Hop Company
  6. Don’t You Worry Child”- Monday Age 7-11 Lyrical
  7. Our Song”- Mini Jazz Company
  8. Zombie”- Elite Contemporary Company
  9. Little Tap Shoes”- Tuesday Age 3-4 Tap
  10. Kicks”- Thursday Age 11-12 Hip-Hop
  11. All Things Lost”- Junior Contemporary Company
  12. Kiss The Girl”- Wednesday Age 5-6 Ballet
  13. “Kid In A Candy Store”- Wednesday Age 3-4 Hippity Hop
  14. “All Or Nothing”-Elite Jazz Company

INTERMISSION (Dynamic Martial Arts)

  1. Gotti”- Elite Hip-Hop Company
  2. Party Girlz ”- Petite Jazz Company
  3. Hair Up”- Wednesday Age 3-4 Tumble In Motion
  4. Thieves”- Monday Age 9-11 Hip-Hop
  5. Smash”- Junior Tap Company
  6. Lakehouse”- Petite Contemporary Company
  7. Roar”- Wednesday Age 9-11 Jazz
  8. Good To Be Bad”- Wednesday Age 5-6 Tap
  9. Meeting In The Ladies Room”- Elite Jazz Company
  10. M-O-Double-M-Y”- Mini Tap Company
  11. Footloose”- Wednesday Age 9-11 Tap
  12. Made For Now”- Junior Jazz Company
  13. Alice”-Petini Hip-Hop Company
  14. The Jam”- Elite Tap Company
  15. The Greatest Show”-Acrobatics Level 2
  16. In My Heart” -Wednesday Age 9-11 Ballet
  17. K-Motion”- All Hip-Hop Companies

Special Presentations & Free Year of Dance Drawing

Show 3- Saturday May 25th at 5:30pm | Rehearsal at Kenan Auditorium on Thursday May 23rd 7pm

  1. Be Happy”- Techniques In Motion Performing Company Members
  2. System”– Elite Contemporary Company
  3. Ma Belle Evangeline”- Discovery Motion Ballet
  4. Barbie”- Junior Hip-Hop Company
  5. Bell Hop Boogie”- Petite Tap Company
  6. Children’s Ballerina”- Wednesday Age 3-4 Ballet
  7. Our Song”- Mini Jazz Company
  8. What’s Up”- Elite Contemporary Company
  9. Blame It On The Boogie”- Teen Tap
  10. Coppeila Waltz”- Advanced Ballet
  11. All Things Lost”- Junior Contemporary Company
  12. All Shook Up”- Discovery Motion Tap
  13. No Promises” – Teen Jazz
  14. All Or Nothing” -Elite Jazz Company

INTERMISSION (Dynamic Martial Arts)

  1. Gotti”- Elite Hip-Hop Company
  2. Aurora’s Wedding Variation”- Pointe
  3. Party Girlz”- Petite Jazz Company
  4. Hey Baby”- Wednesday Age 3-4 Tap
  5. Smash”- Junior Tap Company
  6. Lakehouse”- Petite Contemporary Company
  7. Money”- Teen Hip-Hop
  8. Under The Sea”- Monday Toddler Tumble
  9. Comes In Waves”- Kaitlin Lagoe Senior Solo
  10. M-O-Double-M-Y”- Mini Tap Company
  11. “Favorite Things”- Teen Ballet
  12. “Made For Now”- Junior Jazz Company
  13. “Alice”- Petini Hip-Hop Company
  14. “The Jam”- Elite Tap Company
  15. “Whatever It Takes” –Acrobatics Level 3
  16. “Head Above Water” –Teen Lyrical/Contemporary
  17. “K-Motion” – All Hip-Hop Companies
    Special Presentations & Free Year of Dance Drawing
Registration forms may be completed online or in person at the dance school.
Enroll Today

Stay on your toes and Follow Us on Instagram!